Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Borivali ( BVI ) - AHMADABAD PASS- 59440

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 462 Km.
Total no. of Stops 67
Travel Time 15 hr, 13 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Borivali ( BVI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 11:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Maninagar (MAN) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 4
3 Vatva (VTA) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 8
4 Geratpur (GER) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 14
5 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 17
6 Kanij (KANJ) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 21
7 Nenpur (NEP) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 25
8 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 29
9 Gothaj (GTE) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 37
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:29 AM 12:33 AM 4 min 46
11 Utarsanda (UTD) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 51
12 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 57
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:08 AM 1:13 AM 5 min 64
14 Vadod (VXD) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 71
15 Vasad Jn (VDA) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 80
16 Ranoli (RNO) 1:52 AM 1:54 AM 2 min 87
17 Bajva (BJW) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 93
18 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:36 AM 2:41 AM 5 min 100
19 Itola (ITA) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 118
20 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 130
21 Palej (PLJ) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 145
22 Varediya (VRE) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 151
23 Nabipur (NIU) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 158
24 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:01 AM 4:19 AM 18 min 170
25 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 180
26 Panoli (PAO) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 190
27 Hathuran (HAT) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 194
28 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 5:17 AM 5:19 AM 2 min 198
29 Kim (KIM) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 206
30 Kudsad (KDSD) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 209
31 Sayan (SYN) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 216
32 Gothangam (GTX) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 219
33 Kosad (KSE) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 222
34 Utran (URN) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 226
35 Surat (ST) 6:55 AM 7:15 AM 20 min 229
36 Udhna Jn (UDN) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 233
37 Bhestan (BHET) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 238
38 Sachin (SCH) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 244
39 Maroli (MRL) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 250
40 Navsari (NVS) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 259
41 Vedchha (VDH) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 267
42 Ancheli (ACL) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 271
43 Amalsad (AML) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 274
44 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 279
45 Jora Vasan (JRS) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 284
46 Dungri (DGI) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 289
47 Valsad (BL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 298
48 Atul (ATUL) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 304
49 Pardi (PAD) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 308
50 Udvada (UVD) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 314
51 Bagwada H (BAGD) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 317
52 Vapi (VAPI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 322
53 Karambeli (KEB) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 330
54 Bhilad (BLD) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 335
55 Sanjan (SJN) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 346
56 Umargam Road (UBR) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 352
57 Gholwad (GVD) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 361
58 Dahanu Road (DRD) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 372
59 Vangaon (VGN) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 384
60 Boisar (BOR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 393
61 Palghar (PLG) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 405
62 Kelve Road (KLV) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 413
63 Saphale (SAH) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 419
64 Vaitarna (VTN) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 427
65 Virar (VR) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 436
66 Vasai Road (BSR) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 444
67 Borivali (BVI) 2:13 PM Last Stop 0 min 462

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WRRMDAC
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!