Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - GUJARAT EXPRESS- 19012

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 491 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 09 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
First class (FC)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Mumbai Central ( BCT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 7:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Maninagar (MAN) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 4
3 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 29
4 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 46
5 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 57
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 64
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:03 AM 9:08 AM 5 min 100
8 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 130
9 Palej (PLJ) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 140
10 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 170
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 180
12 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 198
13 Kim (KIM) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 206
14 Surat (ST) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 229
15 Navsari (NVS) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 259
16 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 279
17 Valsad (BL) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 298
18 Udvada (UVD) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 314
19 Vapi (VAPI) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 322
20 Bhilad (BLD) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 335
21 Umargam Road (UBR) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 352
22 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 372
23 Boisar (BOR) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 393
24 Palghar (PLG) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 405
25 Borivali (BVI) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 462
26 Dadar Wr (DDR) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 486
27 Mumbai Central (BCT) 4:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 491

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
CC
CC
FC
FC
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!