Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - AZIMABAD EXPRES- 12947

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1772 Km.
Total no. of Stops 18
Travel Time 31 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Patna Jn ( PNBE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 9:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 46
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 64
4 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 25 min 100
5 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 362
6 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 628
7 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 736
8 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 799
9 Bayana Jn (BXN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 877
10 Agra Fort (AF) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 961
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 984
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 1213
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1408
14 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 1560
15 Buxar (BXR) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 1654
16 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 1723
17 Danapur (DNR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 1762
18 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1772

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!