Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Puri ( PURI ) - ADI PURI EXP- 18406

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1992 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 38 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 6:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 64
3 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:43 PM 7:48 PM 5 min 100
4 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 170
5 Surat (ST) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 229
6 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 389
7 Amalner (AN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 485
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 540
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 564
10 Malkapur (MKU) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 614
11 Akola Jn (AK) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 704
12 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 783
13 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:35 AM 9:38 AM 3 min 878
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:25 AM 11:45 AM 20 min 957
15 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 1019
16 Gondia Jn (G) 1:26 PM 1:31 PM 5 min 1087
17 Dongargarh (DGG) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 1160
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1191
19 Durg (DURG) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1221
20 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 1230
21 Raipur Jn (R) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 1257
22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1311
23 Bagbahra (BGBR) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1342
24 Khariar Road (KRAR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1363
25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 1427
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 8:15 PM 8:40 PM 25 min 1460
27 Balangir (BLGR) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 1524
28 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 1599
29 Hirakud (HKG) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 1635
30 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 1642
31 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1643
32 Rairakhol (RAIR) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 1713
33 Boinda (BONA) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 1759
34 Angul (ANGL) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 1798
35 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 3:50 AM 4:15 AM 25 min 1816
36 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1868
37 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1930
38 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1949
39 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 1976
40 Puri (PURI) 8:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 1992

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!