Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) To Kishanganj ( KNE ) - GARIB NAWAJ EXP- 15716

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1835 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 40 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - Kishanganj ( KNE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) Starting 11:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 80
3 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 135
4 Alwar Jn (AWR) 3:40 PM 3:43 PM 3 min 286
5 Rewari Jn (RE) 5:30 PM 6:02 PM 32 min 360
6 Gurgaon (GGN) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 411
7 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 428
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 438
9 Delhi Jn (DLI) 8:00 PM 8:40 PM 40 min 442
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 603
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:22 AM 1:27 AM 5 min 694
12 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 764
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:15 AM 5:35 AM 20 min 929
14 Rudauli (RDL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 1018
15 Faizabad Jn (FD) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 1056
16 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 1161
17 Azamgarh (AMH) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1218
18 Mau Jn (MAU) 12:35 PM 12:50 PM 15 min 1261
19 Ballia (BUI) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1330
20 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:15 PM 4:35 PM 20 min 1395
21 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 1449
22 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1454
23 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 1542
24 Naugachia (NNA) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 1665
25 Katihar Jn (KIR) 12:50 AM 1:05 AM 15 min 1722
26 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 1778
27 Dalkolha (DLK) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 1807
28 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1835

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GS
GS
3A
1A + 3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!