Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) To Puri ( PURI ) - AII PURI EXP- 18422

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2474 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 50 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Beawar (BER) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 53
3 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:52 PM 6:55 PM 3 min 140
4 Rani (RANI) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 192
5 Falna (FA) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 207
6 Sirohi Road (SOH) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 262
7 Abu Road (ABR) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 306
8 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 358
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 423
10 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 486
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:10 AM 2:30 AM 20 min 492
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 592
13 Surat (ST) 6:27 AM 6:35 AM 8 min 721
14 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 881
15 Amalner (AN) 12:55 PM 12:58 PM 3 min 976
16 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1032
17 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 1056
18 Malkapur (MKU) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1106
19 Nandura (NN) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 1134
20 Akola Jn (AK) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1196
21 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1275
22 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:04 PM 8:07 PM 3 min 1370
23 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1449
24 Gondia Jn (G) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1579
25 Durg (DURG) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1713
26 Raipur Jn (R) 3:10 AM 3:35 AM 25 min 1749
27 Mahasamund (MSMD) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1803
28 Khariar Road (KRAR) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 1854
29 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 1919
30 Titlagarh (TIG) 7:05 AM 7:30 AM 25 min 1952
31 Balangir (BLGR) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 2015
32 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 2091
33 Sambalpur (SBP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 2134
34 Rairakhol (RAIR) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 2204
35 Angul (ANGL) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 2290
36 Talcher Road (TLHD) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 2302
37 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 2350
38 Mancheswar (MCS) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 2405
39 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 2412
40 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 2431
41 Puri (PURI) 6:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 2474

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!