Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) To Ranchi ( RNC ) - RNC GARIB NAWAZ- 18632

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1678 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 32 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - Ranchi ( RNC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) Starting 7:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 135
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 266
4 Gangapur City (GGC) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 330
5 Bayana Jn (BXN) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 407
6 Agra Fort (AF) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 492
7 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 514
8 Firozabad (FZD) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 531
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 744
10 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 938
11 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 1028
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:10 PM 2:45 PM 35 min 1103
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 1120
14 Karamnasa (KMS) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 1152
15 Durgauti (DGO) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 1164
16 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 1173
17 Kudra (KTQ) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1195
18 Sasaram (SSM) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 1220
19 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 1238
20 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1244
21 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 1260
22 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 1274
23 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 1282
24 Japla (JPL) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 1290
25 Haidarnagar (HDN) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1297
26 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 1309
27 Untari Road (URD) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 1320
28 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 1337
29 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:02 PM 9:07 PM 5 min 1370
30 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 9:32 PM 9:42 PM 10 min 1397
31 Lateher (LTHR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 1438
32 Tori (TORI) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 1470
33 Khalari (KLRE) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 1499
34 Patratu (PTRU) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 1535
35 Barka Kana (BRKA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 1555
36 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1560
37 Muri (MURI) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 1613
38 Ranchi (RNC) 4:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1678

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!