Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Allahabad City ( ALY ) To Mau Jn ( MAU ) - ALY MAU DMU- 75106

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 215 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 05 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Allahabad City ( ALY ) - Mau Jn ( MAU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Allahabad City (ALY) Starting 6:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Daraganj (DRGJ) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 4
3 Jhusi (JI) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 8
4 Ramnathpur (RTR) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 19
5 Saidabad (SDC) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 29
6 Handia Khas (HDK) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 37
7 Bhiti (BYH) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 45
8 Atraura H (ATRR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 49
9 Jangiganj (JGG) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 54
10 Sarai Jagdish H (SJGH) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 56
11 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 63
12 Almaw H (ALMW) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 68
13 Ahimanpur (AHM) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 71
14 Madhosingh (MBS) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 75
15 Katka (KFK) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 84
16 Kachhwa Road (KWH) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 91
17 Nigatpur F (NTU) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 96
18 Baherwa H (BRWH) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 99
19 Raja Talab (RTB) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 105
20 Hardattpur F (HDT) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 111
21 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 116
22 Manduadih (MUV) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 119
23 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:50 AM 9:05 AM 15 min 122
24 Varanasi City (BCY) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 126
25 Sarnath (SRNT) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 133
26 Kadipur (KDQ) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 143
27 Rajawari (RJI) 9:40 AM 9:43 AM 3 min 149
28 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 157
29 Mahpur (MHO) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 166
30 Sadat (SDT) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 176
31 Hurmujpur (HALT) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 182
32 Jakhanian (JKN) 10:47 AM 10:53 AM 6 min 186
33 Dullahapur (DLR) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 194
34 Nayak Dih H (NAKD) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 199
35 Pipridih (PPH) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 204
36 Paniara H (PNRA) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 209
37 Mau Jn (MAU) 12:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 215

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!