Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Allahabad Jn ( ALD ) To Chandigarh ( CDG ) - UNCHAHAR EXP- 14217

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 913 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 19 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Allahabad Jn ( ALD ) - Chandigarh ( CDG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) Starting 1:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Prayag Jn (PRG) 1:57 PM 1:59 PM 2 min 7
3 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 13
4 Ram Chaura Road (RMC) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 34
5 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 41
6 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 56
7 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 68
8 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 75
9 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 86
10 Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 104
11 Dalmau Jn (DMW) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 117
12 Lalganj (LLJ) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 130
13 Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 144
14 Takia (TQA) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 155
15 Bighapur (BQP) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 165
16 Unnao Jn (ON) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 198
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:05 PM 8:30 PM 25 min 215
18 Rura (RURA) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 258
19 Jhinjhak (JJK) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 277
20 Phaphund (PHD) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 297
21 Bharthana (BNT) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 333
22 Etawah (ETW) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 353
23 Jaswantnagar (JGR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 369
24 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 409
25 Firozabad (FZD) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 429
26 Tundla Jn (TDL) 12:18 AM 12:25 AM 7 min 445
27 Hathras Jn (HRS) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 493
28 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 1:28 AM 1:33 AM 5 min 523
29 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 2:04 AM 2:09 AM 5 min 566
30 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 629
31 Sahibabad (SBB) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 636
32 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:10 AM 4:25 AM 15 min 649
33 Narela (NUR) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 675
34 Sonipat (SNP) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 692
35 Ganaur (GNU) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 708
36 Samalkha (SMK) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 720
37 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 737
38 Karnal (KUN) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 771
39 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 804
40 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 826
41 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:30 AM 8:42 AM 12 min 846
42 Chandigarh (CDG) 9:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 913

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2S
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!