Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Allahabad Jn ( ALD ) To Jhansi Jn ( JHS ) - ALD JHS PASS- 51820

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 397 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 12 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Allahabad Jn ( ALD ) - Jhansi Jn ( JHS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) Starting 6:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Naini Jn (NYN) 6:32 AM 6:35 AM 3 min 7
3 Iradatganj (IDGJ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 23
4 Jasra (JSR) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 28
5 Madaraha (MFX) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 34
6 Lohgara (LOG) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 40
7 Shankargarh (SRJ) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 50
8 Majhiari (MJHR) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 60
9 Bargarh (BRG) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 67
10 Kataiya Dandi H (KTDD) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 72
11 Dabhaura (DBR) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 83
12 Panhai (PNHI) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 94
13 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 105
14 Bahilpurwa (BIP) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 120
15 Khoh (KHOH) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 131
16 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 10:12 AM 10:17 AM 5 min 136
17 Shivrampur (SWC) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 145
18 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 152
19 Badausa (BUS) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 164
20 Atarra (ATE) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 173
21 Khurhand (KHU) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 186
22 Dingwai (DWI) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 195
23 Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 205
24 Khairar Jn (KID) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 216
25 Mataundh (MTH) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 225
26 Kabrai (KBR) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 237
27 Baripura (BPRA) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 248
28 Mahoba (MBA) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 259
29 Charkhari Road (CRC) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 270
30 Kulpahar (KLAR) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 280
31 Bela Tal (BTX) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 289
32 Ghutai (GTI) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 301
33 Harpalpur (HPP) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 312
34 Rora (RORA) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 323
35 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 333
36 Ranipur Road (RNRD) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 343
37 Teharka (TKA) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 353
38 Magarpur (MGRR) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 362
39 Nivari (NEW) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 366
40 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 375
41 Orchha (ORC) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 385
42 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 397

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!