Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) - ASR UMB DMU- 74646

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 249 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 06 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 3:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Mananwala (MOW) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 9
3 Jandiala (JNL) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 18
4 Tangra (TRA) 3:58 AM 3:59 AM 1 min 25
5 Butari (BTR) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 31
6 Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 36
7 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 42
8 Dhilwan (DIW) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 46
9 Hamira (HMR) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 57
10 Kartarpur (KRE) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 63
11 Sura Nussi (SRX) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 71
12 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:10 AM 5:13 AM 3 min 78
13 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 83
14 Chiheru (CEU) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 92
15 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 99
16 Goraya (GRY) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 109
17 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 122
18 Ladhowal (LDW) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 126
19 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 135
20 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 142
21 Sanahwal (SNL) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 150
22 Doraha (DOA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 157
23 Chawapail (CHA) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 167
24 Khanna (KNN) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 177
25 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 186
26 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 195
27 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 203
28 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 211
29 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 221
30 Sambhu (SMU) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 232
31 Ambala City (UBC) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 241
32 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 249

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!