Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - ASR HWH MAIL- 13006

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1910 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 36 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 6:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 43
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:50 PM 7:57 PM 7 min 79
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 84
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 100
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 136
7 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 222
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 250
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 301
10 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 331
11 Roorkee (RK) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 366
12 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:07 AM 2:12 AM 5 min 384
13 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 425
14 Nagina (NGG) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 447
15 Dhampur (DPR) 3:24 AM 3:26 AM 2 min 464
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 523
17 Rampur (RMU) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 551
18 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 614
19 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 685
20 Roza Jn (ROZA) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 692
21 Hardoi (HRI) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 747
22 Balamau Jn (BLM) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 780
23 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:25 AM 10:50 AM 25 min 849
24 Bachhrawn (BCN) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 896
25 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 12:11 PM 12:16 PM 5 min 927
26 Jais (JAIS) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 956
27 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 974
28 Amethi (AME) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 987
29 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1022
30 Badshahpur (BSE) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 1059
31 Janghai Jn (JNH) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 1075
32 Bhadohi (BOY) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1106
33 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 1150
34 Kashi (KEI) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 1156
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:55 PM 6:15 PM 20 min 1167
36 Zamania (ZNA) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1211
37 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 1225
38 Gahmar (GMR) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 1241
39 Buxar (BXR) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 1261
40 Dumraon (DURE) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 1277
41 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 1330
42 Danapur (DNR) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 1369
43 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1379
44 Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 1389
45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 1424
46 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:27 PM 11:32 PM 5 min 1468
47 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 1502
48 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:28 AM 1:33 AM 5 min 1556
49 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1600
50 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:35 AM 2:39 AM 4 min 1629
51 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 1685
52 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:59 AM 4:04 AM 5 min 1710
53 Raniganj (RNG) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 1728
54 Durgapur (DGR) 4:42 AM 4:46 AM 4 min 1752
55 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:46 AM 5:50 AM 4 min 1816
56 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 1910

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!