Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Katihar Jn ( KIR ) - ASR KIR EXPRESS- 15708

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1805 Km.
Total no. of Stops 53
Travel Time 36 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Katihar Jn ( KIR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 7:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Jandiala (JNL) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 19
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 43
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 64
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 79
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 84
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 100
8 Goraya (GRY) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 110
9 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 123
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 136
11 Khanna (KNN) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 178
12 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 196
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 222
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 250
15 Karnal (KUN) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 324
16 Panipat Jn (PNP) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 359
17 Sonipat (SNP) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 404
18 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 444
19 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:05 PM 3:20 PM 15 min 447
20 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 529
21 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:21 PM 5:24 PM 3 min 573
22 Hathras Jn (HRS) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 603
23 Tundla Jn (TDL) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 651
24 Firozabad (FZD) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 667
25 Etawah (ETW) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 742
26 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 880
27 Unnao Jn (ON) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 898
28 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:25 AM 12:50 AM 25 min 952
29 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 988
30 Gonda Jn (GD) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1076
31 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 1107
32 Basti (BST) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 1166
33 Khalilabad (KLD) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 1196
34 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:45 AM 6:00 AM 15 min 1230
35 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1280
36 Siwan Jn (SV) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1349
37 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 1410
38 Dighwara (DGA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1443
39 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 1464
40 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1469
41 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 1523
42 Dholi (DOL) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 1548
43 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1561
44 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1575
45 Barauni Jn (BJU) 3:10 PM 3:25 PM 15 min 1626
46 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1641
47 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1681
48 Mansi Jn (MNE) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1690
49 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 1732
50 Naugachia (NNA) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1748
51 Kursela (KUE) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 1766
52 Karagola Road (CRR) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 1783
53 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1805

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!