Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - ASR CSTM EXP- 11058

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2046 Km.
Total no. of Stops 90
Travel Time 43 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 8:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Jandiala (JNL) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 19
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 43
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 64
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 79
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 84
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 100
8 Goraya (GRY) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 110
9 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 123
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 136
11 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 162
12 Malerkotla (MET) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 181
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 1:01 PM 1:05 PM 4 min 198
14 Nabha (NBA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 225
15 Patiala (PTA) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 251
16 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 276
17 Ambala City (UBC) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 296
18 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:20 PM 3:50 PM 30 min 304
19 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 323
20 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 345
21 Nilokheri (NLKR) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 362
22 Taraori (TRR) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 366
23 Karnal (KUN) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 379
24 Gharaunda (GRA) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 396
25 Panipat Jn (PNP) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 413
26 Samalkha (SMK) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 430
27 Ganaur (GNU) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 442
28 Sonipat (SNP) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 458
29 Rathdhana (RDDE) 6:52 PM 6:54 PM 2 min 468
30 Narela (NUR) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 475
31 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 492
32 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 498
33 New Delhi (NDLS) 8:20 PM 8:50 PM 30 min 502
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 509
35 Faridabad (FDB) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 530
36 Ballabgarh (BVH) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 538
37 Palwal (PWL) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 559
38 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 602
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:35 PM 11:43 PM 8 min 643
40 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 693
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:40 AM 12:48 AM 8 min 697
42 Dhaulpur (DHO) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 749
43 Morena (MRA) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 777
44 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 815
45 Dabra (DBA) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 857
46 Sonagir (SOR) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 876
47 Datia (DAA) 4:11 AM 4:13 AM 2 min 887
48 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 912
49 Babina (BAB) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 937
50 Basai (BZY) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 949
51 Talbahat (TBT) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 962
52 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 1002
53 Jakhlaun (JLN) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 1019
54 Dhaura (DUA) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1030
55 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1065
56 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 1082
57 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 1110
58 Gulabganj (GLG) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 1129
59 Vidisha (BHS) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 1150
60 Sanchi (SCI) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1159
61 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1203
62 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 1209
63 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 1225
64 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 1239
65 Budni (BNI) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1270
66 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 1277
67 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 1295
68 Banapura (BPF) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 1328
69 Timarni (TBN) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1356
70 Harda (HD) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 1370
71 Khirkiya (KKN) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 1402
72 Chhanera (CAER) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 1433
73 Talvadya (TLV) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 1463
74 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1478
75 Nepanagar (NPNR) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 1521
76 Burhanpur (BAU) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1547
77 Raver (RV) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1567
78 Nimbhora (NB) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1577
79 Savda (SAV) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1586
80 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 1602
81 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 1626
82 Pachora Jn (PC) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 1673
83 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 1718
84 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 1786
85 Nasik Road (NK) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 1859
86 Devlali (DVL) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1864
87 Igatpuri (IGP) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 1909
88 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:42 AM 2:45 AM 3 min 1993
89 Thane (TNA) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 2013
90 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 4:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 2046

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!