Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) - JANSEWA EXP- 15210

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1523 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 32 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 6:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 42
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:43 AM 7:48 AM 5 min 78
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 99
5 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 122
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 135
7 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 142
8 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:25 AM 10:28 AM 3 min 195
9 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 221
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 249
11 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 300
12 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 330
13 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 383
14 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 424
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 4:15 PM 4:40 PM 25 min 522
16 Rampur (RMU) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 550
17 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 613
18 Maikalganj (MINJ) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 733
19 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 775
20 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 873
21 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:25 AM 12:40 AM 15 min 934
22 Basti (BST) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1023
23 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 1087
24 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1137
25 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1158
26 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1206
27 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 1224
28 Ekma (EKMA) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 1239
29 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 7:35 AM 7:55 AM 20 min 1267
30 Dighwara (DGA) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1298
31 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 1321
32 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:07 AM 9:10 AM 3 min 1326
33 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 1337
34 Desari (DES) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 1346
35 Mehnar Road (MNO) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 1357
36 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 1364
37 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 1377
38 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 1398
39 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1414
40 Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 1430
41 Lakhminia (LKN) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 1447
42 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1470
43 Mansi Jn (MNE) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 1479
44 Koparia (KFA) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1500
45 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 1506
46 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 3:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 1523

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!