Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Anand Vihar Term ( ANVT ) To Sitamarhi ( SMI ) - LICHCHAVI EXP- 14006

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1193 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 29 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Anand Vihar Term ( ANVT ) - Sitamarhi ( SMI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) Starting 3:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 13
3 Dadri (DER) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 30
4 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 76
5 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 119
6 Tundla Jn (TDL) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 197
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 427
8 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:30 AM 2:55 AM 25 min 621
9 Allahabad City (ALY) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 623
10 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 685
11 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 739
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 745
13 Jakhanian (JKN) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 809
14 Mau Jn (MAU) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 838
15 Belthara Road (BLTR) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 873
16 Lar Road (LRD) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 886
17 Salempur Jn (SRU) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 896
18 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 9:55 AM 10:27 AM 32 min 906
19 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 919
20 Mairwa (MW) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 933
21 Jiradei (ZRDE) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 944
22 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 955
23 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 972
24 Ekma (EKMA) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 988
25 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:30 PM 1:53 PM 23 min 1015
26 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1017
27 Goldinganj (GJH) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1026
28 Dumri Juara (DRI) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 1031
29 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1035
30 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 1040
31 Dighwara (DGA) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 1046
32 Sitalpur (STLR) 2:49 PM 2:51 PM 2 min 1050
33 Nayagaon (NYO) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 1058
34 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 1062
35 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 1069
36 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 1075
37 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 1094
38 Goraul (GRL) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 1102
39 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:20 PM 6:50 PM 30 min 1128
40 Runnisaid Pur (RUSD) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 1170
41 Sitamarhi (SMI) 8:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1193

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!