Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Arakkonam ( AJJ ) To Velachery ( VLCY ) - AJJ VLCY LADIES SPL- 43932

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 92 Km.
Total no. of Stops 47
Travel Time 02 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Arakkonam ( AJJ ) - Velachery ( VLCY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Arakkonam (AJJ) Starting 7:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 2
3 Mosur (MSU) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 5
4 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 11
5 Manavur (MAF) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 15
6 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 19
7 Kadambattur (KBT) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 22
8 Egattur (EGT) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 24
9 Tiruvallur (TRL) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 27
10 Putlur H (PTLR) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 30
11 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 33
12 Veppampattu (VEU) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 36
13 Tiruninravur (TI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 39
14 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 41
15 Pattabiram (PAB) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 43
16 Hindu College (HC) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 44
17 Avadi (AVD) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 47
18 Annanur (ANNR) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 50
19 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 51
20 Ambattur (ABU) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 53
21 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 54
22 Korattur (KOTR) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 56
23 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 59
24 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 61
25 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 62
26 Perambur (PER) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 63
27 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 65
28 Washermanpet (WST) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 68
29 Royapuram (RPM) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 70
30 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 71
31 Chennai Fort (MSF) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 73
32 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 74
33 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 75
34 Chepauk (MCPK) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 77
35 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 78
36 Light House (MLHS) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 79
37 Mundakakanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 80
38 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 81
39 Mandaveli (MNDY) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 82
40 Greenways Road (GWYR) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 83
41 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 84
42 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 85
43 Indra Nagar (INDR) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 86
44 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 87
45 Taramani (TRMN) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 89
46 Perungudi (PRGD) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 90
47 Velachery (VLCY) 9:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 92

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!