Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Asansol Jn ( ASN ) To Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) - PARASNATH EXP- 12942

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2318 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 39 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Asansol Jn ( ASN ) - Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) Starting 7:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 8:43 PM 8:53 PM 10 min 59
3 Parasnath (PNME) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 106
4 Koderma (KQR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 182
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 258
6 Dehri On Son (DOS) 12:52 AM 12:54 AM 2 min 343
7 Sasaram (SSM) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM 1 min 361
8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 409
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 461
10 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 614
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 808
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 1038
13 Agra Fort (AF) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1060
14 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1188
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 1222
16 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 1285
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1393
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1465
19 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 1493
20 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 1659
21 Dahod (DHD) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 1773
22 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 2:24 AM 2:49 AM 25 min 1921
23 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 1975
24 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:55 AM 5:10 AM 15 min 2021
25 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 2086
26 Joravarnagar (JVN) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 2154
27 Botad Jn (BTD) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 2226
28 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 9:53 AM 9:59 AM 6 min 2269
29 Songadh (SGD) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 2290
30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 11:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 2318

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!