Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Avadi ( AVD ) To Velachery ( VLCY ) - AVD VLCY LOCAL- 43650

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 45 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 01 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Avadi ( AVD ) - Velachery ( VLCY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Avadi (AVD) Starting 7:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Annanur (ANNR) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 3
3 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 4
4 Ambattur (ABU) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 6
5 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 7
6 Korattur (KOTR) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 9
7 Villivakkam (VLK) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 12
8 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 14
9 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 15
10 Perambur (PER) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 16
11 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 18
12 Washermanpet (WST) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 21
13 Royapuram (RPM) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 23
14 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 24
15 Chennai Fort (MSF) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 26
16 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 27
17 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 28
18 Chepauk (MCPK) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 30
19 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 31
20 Light House (MLHS) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 32
21 Mundakakanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 33
22 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 34
23 Mandaveli (MNDY) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 35
24 Greenways Road (GWYR) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 36
25 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 37
26 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 38
27 Indra Nagar (INDR) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 39
28 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 40
29 Taramani (TRMN) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 42
30 Perungudi (PRGD) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 43
31 Velachery (VLCY) 9:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 45

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!