Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Azimganj ( AZ ) To Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - AZ BGP PASS- 53021

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 215 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 07 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Azimganj ( AZ ) - Bhagalpur ( BGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Azimganj (AZ) Starting 3:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Azimganj City (ACLE) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 1
3 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 3:16 AM 3:17 AM 1 min 10
4 Manigram (MGLE) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 20
5 Gankar (GALE) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 28
6 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 35
7 Ahiran H (AHN) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 41
8 Sujnipara (SPLE) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 48
9 Nimtita (NILE) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 54
10 Basudebpur H (BDBP) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 57
11 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 64
12 Sankopara H (SXP) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 69
13 Tildanga (TDLE) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 77
14 Bindubasini (BDBS) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 78
15 Bonidanga (BDAG) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 82
16 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 6:12 AM 6:17 AM 5 min 87
17 Bakudi (BKLE) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 95
18 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 97
19 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 103
20 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 108
21 Taljhari (TLJ) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 113
22 Karanpurato (KPTO) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 120
23 Moharajpur (MJP) 7:19 AM 7:36 AM 17 min 127
24 Sakrigali (SLJ) 8:14 AM 8:21 AM 7 min 133
25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 8:32 AM 8:40 AM 8 min 141
26 Karamtolla (KRMA) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 150
27 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 156
28 Ammapali (AMPL) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 160
29 Pirpainti (PPT) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 165
30 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 169
31 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 174
32 Bikramshila (BKSL) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 179
33 Kahalgaon (CLG) 10:00 AM 10:08 AM 8 min 185
34 Ekchari (EKC) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 190
35 Ghoga (GGA) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 195
36 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 200
37 Sabour (SBO) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 208
38 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 215

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!