Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Azimganj ( AZ ) To Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - AZ BGP PASS- 53029

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 220 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 09 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 24 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Azimganj ( AZ ) - Bhagalpur ( BGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Azimganj (AZ) Starting 4:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Azimganj City (ACLE) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 1
3 Poradanga H (PRDG) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 5
4 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 10
5 Mahipal H (MPLE) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 12
6 Noapara Mahishasar (NWMS) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 16
7 Manigram (MGLE) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 20
8 Gankar (GALE) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 28
9 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 5:21 PM 5:30 PM 9 min 35
10 Ahiran H (AHN) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 41
11 Sujnipara (SPLE) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 48
12 Nimtita (NILE) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 54
13 Basudebpur H (BDBP) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 57
14 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 64
15 Sankopara H (SXP) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 69
16 Ballalpore H (BQZ) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 73
17 Tildanga (TDLE) 7:35 PM 7:38 PM 3 min 81
18 Bindubasini (BDBS) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 82
19 Bonidanga (BDAG) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 86
20 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 91
21 Bakudi (BKLE) 8:25 PM 8:43 PM 18 min 99
22 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 101
23 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 108
24 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 9:08 PM 9:15 PM 7 min 112
25 Taljhari (TLJ) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 117
26 Karanpurato (KPTO) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 124
27 Moharajpur (MJP) 9:56 PM 10:26 PM 30 min 131
28 Sakrigali (SLJ) 10:50 PM 10:56 PM 6 min 137
29 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:15 PM 11:44 PM 29 min 145
30 Karamtolla (KRMA) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 154
31 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 161
32 Ammapali (AMPL) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 165
33 Pirpainti (PPT) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 169
34 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 173
35 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 178
36 Bikramshila (BKSL) 12:32 AM 12:33 AM 1 min 184
37 Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 189
38 Ekchari (EKC) 12:57 AM 12:58 AM 1 min 194
39 Ghoga (GGA) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 199
40 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 1:11 AM 1:13 AM 2 min 205
41 Sabour (SBO) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 212
42 Bhagalpur (BGP) 1:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 220

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!