Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ballia ( BUI ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - BUI SDAH EXP- 13106

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 679 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 18 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ballia ( BUI ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ballia (BUI) Starting 8:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Sahatwar (STW) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 18
3 Suraimanpur (SIP) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 37
4 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min 66
5 Dighwara (DGA) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 96
6 Sitalpur (STLR) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 101
7 Nayagaon (NYO) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 108
8 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:00 PM 12:20 PM 20 min 119
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 125
10 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 135
11 Desari (DES) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 145
12 Mehnar Road (MNO) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 155
13 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 163
14 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 175
15 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 185
16 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:30 PM 2:55 PM 25 min 213
17 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 232
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:49 PM 4:54 PM 5 min 252
19 Jamui (JMU) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 280
20 Gidhaur (GHR) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 294
21 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 306
22 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:22 PM 7:27 PM 5 min 350
23 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 379
24 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 435
25 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 460
26 Durgapur (DGR) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 502
27 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:31 AM 12:36 AM 5 min 565
28 Bandel Jn (BDC) 1:38 AM 1:43 AM 5 min 633
29 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:04 AM 2:09 AM 5 min 642
30 Sealdah (SDAH) 3:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 679

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!