Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bamanhat ( BXT ) To Siliguri Jn ( SGUJ ) - BXT SGUJ PASS- 55768

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 233 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 07 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bamanhat ( BXT ) - Siliguri Jn ( SGUJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bamanhat (BXT) Starting 9:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Abutara H (ABW) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 4
3 New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 10
4 Falimari (FLM) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 15
5 Dinhata (DHH) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 22
6 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 24
7 Bhetaguri (VTG) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 31
8 Dewan Hat (DWT) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 35
9 Cooch Behar (COB) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 45
10 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 49
11 Baneswar (BSW) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 57
12 Alipur Duar (APD) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 67
13 Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 69
14 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 72
15 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 83
16 Garopara (GRU) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 89
17 Kalchini (KCF) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 95
18 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 97
19 Hasimara (HSA) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 107
20 Madarihat (MDT) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 117
21 Mujnai (MJE) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 126
22 Dalgaon (DLO) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 132
23 Binnaguri (BNV) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 141
24 Banarhat (BNQ) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 146
25 Carron (CRX) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 159
26 Nagrakata (NKB) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 164
27 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 177
28 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 185
29 Dam Dim (DDM) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 191
30 Oodlabari (ODB) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 196
31 Bagrakot (BRQ) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 200
32 Sivok (SVQ) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 212
33 Gulma (GLMA) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 224
34 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 5:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 233

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!