Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bandel Jn ( BDC ) To Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - BDC KWAE LOCAL- 37745

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 104 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 02 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Bandel Jn ( BDC ) - Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bandel Jn (BDC) Starting 8:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 4
3 Tribeni (TBAE) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 8
4 Kuntighat (KJU) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 11
5 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 14
6 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 16
7 Jirat (JIT) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 21
8 Balagarh (BGAE) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 24
9 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 27
10 Behula (BHLA) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 32
11 Guptipara (GPAE) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 34
12 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 41
13 Baghnapara (BGRA) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 45
14 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 50
15 Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 53
16 Samudragarh (SMAE) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 57
17 Kalinagar (KLNT) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 61
18 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 65
19 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 67
20 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 70
21 Purbasthali (PSAE) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 73
22 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 76
23 Lakshmipur (LKX) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 79
24 Belerhat (BQY) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 81
25 Patuli (PTAE) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 86
26 Agradwip (AGAE) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 91
27 Dainhat (DHAE) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 97
28 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 10:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 104

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!