Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) To Jamnagar ( JAM ) - SAU JANATA EXP- 19017

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 812 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 15 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - Jamnagar ( JAM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starting 5:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Borivali (BVI) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 19
3 Palghar (PLG) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 76
4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 109
5 Vapi (VAPI) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 159
6 Valsad (BL) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 183
7 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 202
8 Navsari (NVS) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 223
9 Surat (ST) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 252
10 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 283
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 302
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:57 PM 10:59 PM 2 min 311
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:01 AM 12:06 AM 5 min 381
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 417
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 435
16 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 1:14 AM 1:16 AM 2 min 453
17 Maninagar (MAN) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 477
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:10 AM 2:30 AM 20 min 481
19 Sanand (SAU) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 509
20 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 546
21 Lakhtar (LTR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 590
22 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 611
23 Muli Road (MOL) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 633
24 Than Jn (THAN) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 659
25 Daladi (DL) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 673
26 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 686
27 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:27 AM 7:42 AM 15 min 727
28 Padadhari (PDH) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 752
29 Hapa (HAPA) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 803
30 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 812

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!