Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) To Kalka ( KLK ) - UMB KLK LINK EXP- 22925

Train TypeSlip
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1679 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 29 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - Kalka ( KLK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starting 11:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Andheri (ADH) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 6
3 Borivali (BVI) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 18
4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 108
5 Vapi (VAPI) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 158
6 Valsad (BL) 2:37 PM 2:39 PM 2 min 182
7 Navsari (NVS) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 222
8 Surat (ST) 3:42 PM 3:47 PM 5 min 251
9 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 310
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 380
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 453
12 Dahod (DHD) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 527
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 560
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 9:40 PM 10:00 PM 20 min 642
15 Nagda Jn (NAD) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 687
16 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 778
17 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 839
18 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 912
19 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1019
20 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1083
21 Hindaun City (HAN) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 1127
22 Bayana Jn (BXN) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1160
23 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 1202
24 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 1236
25 Faridabad (FDB) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 1348
26 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 1369
27 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 AM 11:05 AM 25 min 1376
28 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 1380
29 Sonipat (SNP) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 1421
30 Panipat Jn (PNP) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1466
31 Karnal (KUN) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 1500
32 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:47 PM 1:49 PM 2 min 1533
33 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:40 PM 3:15 PM 35 min 1575
34 Chandigarh (CDG) 3:57 PM 4:12 PM 15 min 1642
35 Kalka (KLK) 4:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1679

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!