Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) To Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) - HARIHARNATH EXP- 14523

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1304 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 26 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) - Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) Starting 5:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 51
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 103
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 157
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:42 AM 8:47 AM 5 min 163
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 216
7 Ballia (BUI) 11:48 AM 11:53 AM 5 min 281
8 Ghazipur City (GCT) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 347
9 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:20 PM 3:45 PM 25 min 422
10 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 565
11 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 597
12 Nihalgarh (NHH) 6:13 PM 6:32 PM 19 min 615
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 705
14 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 940
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1030
16 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1129
17 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 1170
18 Roorkee (RK) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 1188
19 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1223
20 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 1253
21 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1304

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!