Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) To Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) - BJU LJN EXP- 15203

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 674 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 16 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Barauni Jn ( BJU ) - Lucknow Ne ( LJN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) Starting 8:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 17
3 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 28
4 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 51
5 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 65
6 Dholi (DOL) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 78
7 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 103
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 157
9 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 163
10 Dighwara (DGA) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 186
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 216
12 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 277
13 Mairwa (MW) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 298
14 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 313
15 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 326
16 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 347
17 Gauri Bazar (GB) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 362
18 Chauri Chaura (CC) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 372
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:25 AM 5:45 AM 20 min 396
20 Jagatbela (JTB) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 407
21 Sahjanwa (SWA) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 414
22 Maghar (MHH) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 422
23 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 431
24 Munderwa (MND) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 446
25 Basti (BST) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 460
26 Babhnan (BV) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 491
27 Maskanwa (MSW) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 507
28 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 522
29 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 550
30 Colonelganj (CLJ) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 578
31 Jarwal Road (JLD) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 595
32 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 611
33 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 638
34 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 659
35 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 663
36 Lucknow City (LC) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 669
37 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 1:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 674

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!