Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - BWN HWH CHORD- 36834

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 94 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 02 hr, 07 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Starting 10:03 AM 0 min 0
2 Gangpur (GRP) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 7
3 Saktigarh (SKG) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 12
4 Palla Road (PRAE) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 17
5 Massagram (MSAE) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 23
6 Nabagram (NBAE) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 26
7 Jaugram (JRAE) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 30
8 Jhapandanga (JPQ) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 32
9 Gurap (GRAE) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 37
10 Hajigarh (HIH) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 39
11 Sibaichandi (SHBC) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 43
12 Dhaniakhali H (DNHL) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 46
13 Belmuri (BMAE) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 48
14 Porabazar (PBZ) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 50
15 Chandanpur (CDAE) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 54
16 Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 58
17 Kamarkundu (KQU) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 61
18 Balarambati (BLAE) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 63
19 Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 65
20 Barui Para (BRPA) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 68
21 Begampur (BPAE) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 72
22 Janai Road (JOX) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 74
23 Gobra (GBRA) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 77
24 Dankuni (DKAE) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 79
25 Belanagar (BZL) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 83
26 Bally (BLY) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 86
27 Belur (BEQ) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 88
28 Liluah (LLH) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 90
29 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 94

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!