Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) To Malda Town ( MLDT ) - BWN MLDT PASS- 53417

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 232 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 06 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) - Malda Town ( MLDT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Starting 5:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Talit (TIT) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 7
3 Khana Jn (KAN) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 13
4 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 17
5 Banpas (BPS) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 22
6 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 27
7 Guskara (GKH) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 32
8 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 38
9 Bhedia (BDH) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 43
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 51
11 Prantik (PNE) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 55
12 Kopai (KPLE) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 61
13 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 70
14 Bataspur (BSLE) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 76
15 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 84
16 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 91
17 Mallarpur (MLV) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 99
18 Tarapith Road (TPF) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 105
19 Rampur Hat (RPH) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 111
20 Swadinpur (SDLE) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 118
21 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 125
22 Chatra (CTR) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 134
23 Murarai (MRR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 142
24 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 147
25 Rajgram (RJG) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 153
26 Nagarnabi (NGF) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 159
27 Pakur (PKR) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 165
28 Tilbhita (TBB) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 169
29 Kotalpukur (KLP) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 177
30 Gumani (GMAN) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 183
31 Bonidanga (BDAG) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 188
32 Bindubasini (BDBS) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 192
33 Tildanga (TDLE) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 193
34 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 197
35 Chamagram (CMX) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 203
36 Khaltipur (KTJ) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 211
37 Jamirghata (JMQ) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 219
38 Gaur Malda (GZM) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 224
39 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 232

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!