Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - BWN SDAH LOCAL- 31152

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 114 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 03 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Starting 2:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Gangpur (GRP) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 7
3 Saktigarh (SKG) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 12
4 Palsit (PLAE) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 15
5 Rasulpur (RSLR) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 19
6 Nimo H (NMF) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 22
7 Memari (MYM) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 25
8 Bagila (BGF) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 28
9 Debipur (DBP) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 32
10 Bainchi (BOI) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 37
11 Bainchigram (BCGM) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 39
12 Simlagarh (SLG) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 41
13 Pundooah (PDA) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 46
14 Khanyan (KHN) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 51
15 Talandu (TLO) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 57
16 Magra (MUG) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 60
17 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 64
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 4:05 PM 4:08 PM 3 min 67
19 Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 72
20 Garifa (GFAE) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 73
21 Naihati Jn (NH) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 76
22 Kankinara (KNR) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 79
23 Jagadal (JGDL) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 81
24 Shyamnagar (SNR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 84
25 Ichhapur (IP) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 87
26 Palta (PTF) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 89
27 Barrackpore (BP) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 91
28 Titagarh (TGH) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 93
29 Khardaha (KDH) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 95
30 Sodepur (SEP) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 98
31 Agarpara (AGP) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 100
32 Belgharia (BLH) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 102
33 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 107
34 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 110
35 Sealdah (SDAH) 5:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 114

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!