Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Barmer ( BME ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - BME GHY EXPRESS- 15631

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2473 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 49 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Barmer ( BME ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Barmer (BME) Starting 10:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Balotra Jn (BLT) 11:49 PM 11:51 PM 2 min 97
3 Samdari Jn (SMR) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 130
4 Luni Jn (LUNI) 1:08 AM 1:11 AM 3 min 178
5 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 1:45 AM 2:00 AM 15 min 210
6 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:15 AM 4:05 AM 50 min 314
7 Degana Jn (DNA) 4:38 AM 4:41 AM 3 min 359
8 Makrana Jn (MKN) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 403
9 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 417
10 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 522
11 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 709
12 Achhnera Jn (AH) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 737
13 Agra Fort (AF) 1:05 PM 1:30 PM 25 min 763
14 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 786
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 1015
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1210
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:50 AM 1:10 AM 20 min 1363
18 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:30 AM 4:45 AM 15 min 1574
19 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1620
20 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 1664
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1684
22 Naugachia (NNA) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 1807
23 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 20 min 1864
24 Dalkolha (DLK) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1949
25 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 1977
26 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 2065
27 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 2191
28 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 5 min 2209
29 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 2316
30 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 2360
31 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 2425
32 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2466
33 Guwahati (GHY) 12:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 2473

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
2A
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!