Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) - PRASANTHI EXP- 18464

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1546 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 30 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 2:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 5
3 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 27
4 Gauribidanur (GBD) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 87
5 Hindupur (HUP) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 111
6 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 168
7 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 201
8 Anantapur (ATP) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 235
9 Gooty Jn (GY) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 292
10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:15 PM 8:30 PM 15 min 320
11 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 389
12 Betamcherla (BMH) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 425
13 Nandyal (NDL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 465
14 Giddalur (GID) 12:35 AM 12:36 AM 1 min 518
15 Cumbum (CBM) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 552
16 Markapur Road (MRK) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 578
17 Donakonda (DKD) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 602
18 Vinukonda (VKN) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 639
19 Narasaraopet (NRT) 3:20 AM 3:21 AM 1 min 676
20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 722
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 754
22 Eluru (EE) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 813
23 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 861
24 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 881
25 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 903
26 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 953
27 Annavaram (ANV) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 990
28 Tuni (TUNI) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 1007
29 Anakapalle (AKP) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 1070
30 Duvvada (DVD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 1086
31 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 1:15 PM 1:40 PM 25 min 1104
32 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 1165
33 Chipurupalli (CPP) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1195
34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1234
35 Naupada Jn (NWP) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 1281
36 Palasa (PSA) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1307
37 Sompeta (SPT) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 1339
38 Ichchapuram (IPM) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 1357
39 Brahmapur (BAM) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1381
40 Chatrapur (CAP) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 1402
41 Khallikot (KIT) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1440
42 Balugaon (BALU) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 1457
43 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 1528
44 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1546

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!