Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - DIBRUGARH EXP- 15901

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3569 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 70 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 11:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 15
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 149
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:30 AM 7:10 AM 40 min 232
5 Perambur (PER) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 356
6 Nellore (NLR) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 532
7 Ongole (OGL) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 648
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 786
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 935
10 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1136
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1197
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1413
13 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 1560
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 1579
15 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 1607
16 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 1784
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 1902
18 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 20 min 2018
19 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 2224
20 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 2345
21 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2491
22 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 20 min 2578
23 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 2585
24 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 2746
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 2855
26 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 2935
27 Guwahati (GHY) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min 3063
28 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 3244
29 Dimapur (DMV) 4:52 PM 4:57 PM 5 min 3313
30 Mariani Jn (MXN) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 3421
31 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 3475
32 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 3491
33 Moranhat (MRHT) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 3529
34 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 10:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 3569

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!