Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - GANDHIDHAM EXP- 16506

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1962 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 39 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 9:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 6
3 Tumkur (TK) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 70
4 Tiptur (TTR) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 140
5 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 166
6 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 211
7 Davangere (DVG) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 326
8 Harihar (HRR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 339
9 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 362
10 Haveri (HVR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 394
11 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 470
12 Dharwad (DWR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 490
13 Londa Jn (LD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 560
14 Belgaum (BGM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 611
15 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 748
16 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 755
17 Karad (KRD) 1:57 PM 2:00 PM 3 min 824
18 Satara (STR) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 882
19 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1027
20 Lonavla (LNL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1091
21 Karjat (KJT) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1119
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 1166
23 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 1191
24 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1218
25 Surat (ST) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1433
26 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 1483
27 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 1562
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 1616
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 1662
30 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1727
31 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1793
32 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1909
33 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 1:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1962

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!