Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - KARNATAKA EXP- 12627

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2406 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 39 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 61 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bengaluru City (SBC) Starting 7:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 5
3 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 27
4 Hindupur (HUP) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 111
5 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 168
6 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 201
7 Anantapur (ATP) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 235
8 Gooty Jn (GY) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 292
9 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 320
10 Adoni (AD) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 372
11 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 413
12 Raichur (RC) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 441
13 Yadgir (YG) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 510
14 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 549
15 Gulbarga (GR) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 585
16 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 698
17 Kurduwadi (KWV) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 777
18 Daund Jn (DD) 10:27 AM 10:30 AM 3 min 886
19 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 3 min 970
20 Belapur (BAP) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 1037
21 Kopargaon (KPG) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 1081
22 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1123
23 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1282
24 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:10 PM 5:20 PM 10 min 1307
25 Burhanpur (BAU) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1361
26 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1430
27 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1613
28 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1705
29 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 1843
30 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:33 AM 3:45 AM 12 min 1996
31 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 2093
32 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 2212
33 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 2265
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 2399
35 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 2406

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!