Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) To Azimganj ( AZ ) - BGP AZ PASS- 53022

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 215 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 08 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - Azimganj ( AZ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Starting 11:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Sabour (SBO) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 7
3 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 14
4 Ghoga (GGA) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 20
5 Ekchari (EKC) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 25
6 Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 30
7 Bikramshila (BKSL) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 35
8 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 41
9 Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 46
10 Pirpainti (PPT) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 50
11 Ammapali (AMPL) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 54
12 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 58
13 Karamtolla (KRMA) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 65
14 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 20 min 74
15 Sakrigali (SLJ) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 82
16 Moharajpur (MJP) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 88
17 Karanpurato (KPTO) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 95
18 Taljhari (TLJ) 2:49 PM 2:51 PM 2 min 102
19 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 107
20 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 3:14 PM 3:24 PM 10 min 111
21 Bakudi (BKLE) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 120
22 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 128
23 Tildanga (TDLE) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 138
24 Sankopara H (SXP) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 145
25 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 151
26 Basudebpur H (BDBP) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 158
27 Nimtita (NILE) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 160
28 Sujnipara (SPLE) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 167
29 Ahiran H (AHN) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 174
30 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 6:09 PM 6:12 PM 3 min 180
31 Gankar (GALE) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 187
32 Manigram (MGLE) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 195
33 Mahipal H (MPLE) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 203
34 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 205
35 Poradanga H (PRDG) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 210
36 Azimganj City (ACLE) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 214
37 Azimganj (AZ) 7:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 215

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!