Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - AMARNATH EXP- 15097

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1785 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 36 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Starting 11:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 25
3 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 1:02 AM 1:07 AM 5 min 53
4 Abhaipur (AHA) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 75
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 99
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 138
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 189
8 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 240
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 294
10 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:57 AM 8:02 AM 5 min 300
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 353
12 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 414
13 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 463
14 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 484
15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 533
16 Basti (BST) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 598
17 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 687
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 804
19 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 968
20 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1039
21 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1130
22 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1269
23 Roorkee (RK) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1287
24 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1322
25 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 1352
26 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 8 min 1403
27 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 AM 7:42 AM 10 min 1517
28 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1569
29 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 1686
30 Kathua (KTHU) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 1709
31 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 1785

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!