Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) To Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - ANGA EXPRESS- 12254

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2488 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 43 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Starting 1:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 53
3 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 75
4 Kiul Jn (Rev) (KIUL) 4:10 PM 4:40 PM 30 min 99
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:12 PM 6:15 PM 3 min 196
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 225
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:58 PM 8:03 PM 5 min 307
8 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:37 PM 9:39 PM 2 min 412
9 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 11:05 PM 11:30 PM 25 min 507
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 622
11 Balasore (BLS) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 740
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 802
13 Cuttack (CTC) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 918
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 946
15 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:35 AM 6:50 AM 15 min 964
16 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1111
17 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 1327
18 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:35 PM 12:55 PM 20 min 1388
19 Duvvada (DVD) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 1406
20 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 1589
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 1738
22 Ongole (OGL) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 1877
23 Nellore (NLR) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 1993
24 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 2031
25 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 2247
26 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 2331
27 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 2465
28 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 2488

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!