Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - BGKT SBC EXPRES- 16533

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2201 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 47 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Starting 5:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 70
3 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 100
4 Abu Road (ABR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 266
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 451
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 515
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 551
8 Surat (ST) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 680
9 Valsad (BL) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 748
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 895
11 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 947
12 Lonavla (LNL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1022
13 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1085
14 Satara (STR) 7:10 AM 7:13 AM 3 min 1231
15 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1364
16 Belgaum (BGM) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1502
17 Londa Jn (LD) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1553
18 Dharwad (DWR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1623
19 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1643
20 Gadag Jn (GDG) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1701
21 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1786
22 Bellary Jn (BAY) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1852
23 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1902
24 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 2021
25 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 2196
26 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 2201

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!