Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) To Mannargudi ( MQ ) - BGKT MQ EXPRESS- 16863

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2861 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 50 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) - Mannargudi ( MQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Starting 3:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 3:35 PM 3:50 PM 15 min 4
3 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 6
4 Gotan (GOTN) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 88
5 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 5:25 PM 5:28 PM 3 min 108
6 Degana Jn (DNA) 6:01 PM 6:04 PM 3 min 153
7 Makrana Jn (MKN) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 197
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 262
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 316
10 Durgapura (DPA) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 324
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 448
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 555
13 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 2:22 AM 2:24 AM 2 min 656
14 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:55 AM 5:25 AM 30 min 780
15 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 835
16 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 939
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 1019
18 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 1025
19 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 1110
20 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 1408
21 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 1619
22 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1688
23 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1760
24 Peddapalli (PDPL) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 1778
25 Warangal (WL) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 1861
26 Khammam (KMT) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 1968
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 2070
28 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 2101
29 Chirala (CLX) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 2159
30 Ongole (OGL) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 2208
31 Nellore (NLR) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 2324
32 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 2362
33 Sullurupeta (SPE) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 2417
34 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 2504
35 Tambaram (TBM) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 2529
36 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 2560
37 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 2663
38 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 2705
39 Chidambaram (CDM) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2747
40 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 2784
41 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 2823
42 Mannargudi (MQ) 6:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2861

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!