Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) To Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - BGKT VSKP EXP- 18574

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2069 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 41 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhagat Ki Kothi ( BGKT ) - Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Starting 2:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min 4
3 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:52 PM 3:55 PM 3 min 108
4 Degana Jn (DNA) 4:28 PM 4:31 PM 3 min 153
5 Makrana Jn (MKN) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 197
6 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 262
7 Jaipur Jn (JP) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 316
8 Durgapura (DPA) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 324
9 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 382
10 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 448
11 Kota Jn (KOTA) 12:05 AM 12:30 AM 25 min 555
12 Baran (BAZ) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 622
13 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 681
14 Guna (GUNA) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 740
15 Malkhedi (MAKR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 860
16 Saugor (SGO) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 931
17 Damoh (DMO) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 1008
18 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 1117
19 Shahdol (SDL) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1243
20 Anuppur Jn (APR) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1284
21 Pendra Road (PND) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1334
22 Usalapur (USL) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 1426
23 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 1478
24 Raipur Jn (R) 9:15 PM 9:40 PM 25 min 1542
25 Mahasamund (MSMD) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1595
26 Khariar Road (KRAR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 1647
27 Kantabanji (KBJ) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1711
28 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 1744
29 Kesinga (KSNG) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 1757
30 Muniguda (MNGD) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 1830
31 Rayagada (RGDA) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 1884
32 Parvatipuram (PVP) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1931
33 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 1955
34 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 2008
35 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 2069

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!