Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bharuch Jn ( BH ) To Virar ( VR ) - BH VR PASS- 59010

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 265 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 07 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bharuch Jn ( BH ) - Virar ( VR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bharuch Jn (BH) Starting 2:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 9
3 Panoli (PAO) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 19
4 Hathuran (HAT) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 23
5 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 2:47 PM 2:49 PM 2 min 27
6 Kim (KIM) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 35
7 Sayan (SYN) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 45
8 Gothangam (GTX) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 48
9 Kosad (KSE) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 51
10 Utran (URN) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 55
11 Surat (ST) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 58
12 Udhna Jn (UDN) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 62
13 Bhestan (BHET) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 68
14 Sachin (SCH) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 73
15 Maroli (MRL) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 79
16 Navsari (NVS) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 88
17 Gandhismriti (GNST) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 91
18 Vedchha (VDH) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 96
19 Ancheli (ACL) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 100
20 Amalsad (AML) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 103
21 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 109
22 Jora Vasan (JRS) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 113
23 Dungri (DGI) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 118
24 Valsad (BL) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 127
25 Atul (ATUL) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 134
26 Pardi (PAD) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 137
27 Udvada (UVD) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 143
28 Bagwada H (BAGD) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 146
29 Vapi (VAPI) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 151
30 Karambeli (KEB) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 159
31 Bhilad (BLD) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 164
32 Sanjan (SJN) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 176
33 Umargam Road (UBR) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 181
34 Gholwad (GVD) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 190
35 Dahanu Road (DRD) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 201
36 Vangaon (VGN) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 213
37 Boisar (BOR) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 222
38 Palghar (PLG) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 234
39 Kelve Road (KLV) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 243
40 Saphale (SAH) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 248
41 Vaitarna (VTN) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 257
42 Virar (VR) 9:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 265

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!