Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) To Asansol Jn ( ASN ) - BVC ASANSOL EXP- 12941

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2318 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 40 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) - Asansol Jn ( ASN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) Starting 5:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Songadh (SGD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 28
3 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 49
4 Botad Jn (BTD) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 92
5 Joravarnagar (JVN) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 164
6 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 232
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 20 min 298
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 343
9 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 1:10 AM 1:35 AM 25 min 397
10 Dahod (DHD) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 546
11 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 659
12 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 825
13 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 853
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 925
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1033
16 Gangapur City (GGC) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1097
17 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1131
18 Agra Fort (AF) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 1258
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1281
20 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 1511
21 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 1705
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1857
23 Bhabua Road (BBU) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 1910
24 Sasaram (SSM) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 1957
25 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 1975
26 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:48 AM 5:53 AM 5 min 2060
27 Koderma (KQR) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 2136
28 Parasnath (PNME) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 2212
29 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 2259
30 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 2318

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!