Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) To Kakinada Port ( COA ) - BVC KAKINADA EX- 17203

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2055 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 40 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhavnagar Terminus ( BVC ) - Kakinada Port ( COA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) Starting 4:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Botad Jn (BTD) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 92
3 Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 167
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 232
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min 298
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:53 AM 12:03 PM 10 min 397
7 Surat (ST) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 526
8 Valsad (BL) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 595
9 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 741
10 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 794
11 Lonavla (LNL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 868
12 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 932
13 Daund Jn (DD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1008
14 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1195
15 Gulbarga (GR) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1308
16 Shahabad (SDB) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1335
17 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1345
18 Seram (SEM) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 1382
19 Tandur (TDU) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1416
20 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 1457
21 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1528
22 Nalgonda (NLDA) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 1638
23 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 1676
24 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 1714
25 Sattenapalle (SAP) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 1767
26 Guntur Jn (GNT) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1810
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:55 PM 5:15 PM 20 min 1841
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:37 PM 7:42 PM 5 min 1991
29 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 2041
30 Kakinada Town (CCT) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 2053
31 Kakinada Port (COA) 9:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 2055

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!