Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhopal Jn ( BPL ) To Durg ( DURG ) - AMARKANTAK EXP- 12854

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 894 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 16 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhopal Jn ( BPL ) - Durg ( DURG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhopal Jn (BPL) Starting 3:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Habibganj (HBJ) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 7
3 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 36
4 Hoshangabad (HBD) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 74
5 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 92
6 Sohagpur (SGP) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 142
7 Pipariya (PPI) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 159
8 Bankhedi (BKH) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 178
9 Gadarwara (GAR) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 209
10 Kareli (KY) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 237
11 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 253
12 Shridham (SRID) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 284
13 Madan Mahal (MML) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 334
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 337
15 Sihora Road (SHR) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 376
16 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 427
17 Umaria (UMR) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 488
18 Birsinghpur (BRS) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 518
19 Shahdol (SDL) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 555
20 Burhar (BUH) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 575
21 Amlai (AAL) 1:57 AM 1:59 AM 2 min 583
22 Anuppur Jn (APR) 2:15 AM 2:18 AM 3 min 596
23 Pendra Road (PND) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 646
24 Belgahna (BIG) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 699
25 Kargi Road (KGB) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 715
26 Bilaspur Jn (Rev) (BSP) 5:05 AM 5:20 AM 15 min 747
27 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 793
28 Tilda (TLD) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 819
29 Raipur Jn (R) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 857
30 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 885
31 Durg (DURG) 7:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 894

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2S
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!