Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) To Jagdalpur ( JDB ) - HIRAKHAND EXP- 18447

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 785 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 17 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhubaneswar ( BBS ) - Jagdalpur ( JDB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starting 7:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 19
3 Nirakarpur (NKP) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 45
4 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 53
5 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 63
6 Kuhuri (KUU) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 69
7 Balugaon (BALU) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 90
8 Khallikot (KIT) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 107
9 Ganjam (GAM) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 136
10 Chatrapur (CAP) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 145
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 166
12 Ichchapuram (IPM) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 190
13 Sompeta (SPT) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 208
14 Palasa (PSA) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 240
15 Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 266
16 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 313
17 Chipurupalli (CPP) 1:36 AM 1:37 AM 1 min 352
18 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:15 AM 2:40 AM 25 min 382
19 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 436
20 Parvatipuram (PVP) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 460
21 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 461
22 Rayagada (RGDA) 4:50 AM 5:10 AM 20 min 506
23 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 516
24 Keutguda (KTGA) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 525
25 Sikarpai (SKPI) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 540
26 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 550
27 Lelligumma (LLGM) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 567
28 Rauli (RUL) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 584
29 Tikiri (TKRI) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 596
30 Singaram (SGRM) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 605
31 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 618
32 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 633
33 Baiguda (BGUA) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 646
34 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 660
35 Dumuriput (DMRT) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 668
36 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 9:30 AM 9:55 AM 25 min 679
37 Jeypore (JYP) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 721
38 Kotapar Road (KPRR) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 753
39 Jagdalpur (JDB) 1:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 785

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A + 3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!