Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Bikaner Jn ( BKN ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - BKN HWH SUPFAST- 22308

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1882 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 33 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bikaner Jn ( BKN ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) Starting 6:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Deshnoke (DSO) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 33
3 Nokha (NOK) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 65
4 Nagaur (NGO) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 116
5 Merta Road Jn (Rev) (MTD) 9:40 PM 10:20 PM 40 min 173
6 Degana Jn (DNA) 10:53 PM 10:56 PM 3 min 218
7 Makrana Jn (MKN) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 262
8 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 276
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:50 AM 2:10 AM 20 min 382
10 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 569
11 Achhnera Jn (AH) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 596
12 Agra Fort (AF) 5:55 AM 6:20 AM 25 min 623
13 Etawah (ETW) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 737
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min 875
15 Fatehpur (FTP) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 953
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1069
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1159
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 1222
19 Bhabua Road (BBU) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 1274
20 Sasaram (SSM) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1322
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1340
22 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1356
23 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 8:13 PM 8:18 PM 5 min 1425
24 Koderma (KQR) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 1501
25 Parasnath (PNME) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 1576
26 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1624
27 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min 1682
28 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 1788
29 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 1882

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!