Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Chakaradharpur ( CKP ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - CKP HWH PAS- 58012

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 441 Km.
Total no. of Stops 45
Travel Time 11 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chakaradharpur ( CKP ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Chakaradharpur (CKP) Starting 5:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Barabambo (BRM) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 11
3 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 21
4 Mahali Marup (MMV) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 28
5 Sini Jn (SINI) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 36
6 Kandra (KND) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 51
7 Kunki B H (KZU) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 54
8 Manikui (MIK) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 59
9 Chandil Jn (CNI) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 65
10 Nimdih (NIM) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 74
11 Biramdih (BRMD) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 82
12 Barabhum (BBM) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 87
13 Urma (URMA) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 95
14 Kantadih (KTD) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 104
15 Tamna (TAO) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 112
16 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:00 PM 8:07 PM 7 min 119
17 Chharra (CHRA) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 126
18 Kustaur (KSU) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 130
19 Bagalia (BGA) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 139
20 Anara (ANR) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 145
21 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 151
22 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:20 PM 10:00 PM 40 min 158
23 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 166
24 Indrabil (IBL) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 172
25 Sirjam (SRJM) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 179
26 Jhantipahari (JPH) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 188
27 Chhatna (CJN) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 197
28 Bankura (BQA) 10:57 PM 11:02 PM 5 min 211
29 Ondagrarm (ODM) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 227
30 Ramsagar (RSG) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 236
31 Bishnupur (VSU) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 241
32 Piardoba (PBA) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 253
33 Garbeta (GBA) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 266
34 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 278
35 Salboni (SLB) 12:23 AM 12:24 AM 1 min 289
36 Midnapore (MDN) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 313
37 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 326
38 Balichak (BCK) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 350
39 Panskura (PKU) 2:22 AM 2:23 AM 1 min 371
40 Mecheda (MCA) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 383
41 Bagnan (BZN) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 396
42 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:03 AM 3:04 AM 1 min 409
43 Fuleswar (FLR) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 412
44 Bauria Jn (BVA) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 417
45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 441

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!