Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Chamarajanagar ( CMNR ) To Tirupati ( TPTY ) - TIRUPATI PASSR- 56213

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 535 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 14 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
First class (FC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chamarajanagar ( CMNR ) - Tirupati ( TPTY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Nanajangud Town (NTW) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 36
3 Kadakola (KDO) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 45
4 Ashokapuram (AP) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 56
5 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 61
6 Naganahalli (NHY) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 69
7 Shrirangapattana (S) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 76
8 Pandavapura (PANP) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 81
9 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 90
10 Yeliyur (Y) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 98
11 Mandya (MYA) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 106
12 Hanakere (HNK) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 116
13 Maddur (MAD) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 125
14 Channapatna (CPT) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 144
15 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 155
16 Bidadi (BID) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 169
17 Kengeri (KGI) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 187
18 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:15 PM 8:30 PM 15 min 199
19 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 203
20 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 210
21 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 213
22 Whitefield (WFD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 222
23 Devangonthi (DKN) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 230
24 Malur (MLO) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 242
25 Tyakal (TCL) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 257
26 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 269
27 Kamasamudram (KSM) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 281
28 Bisanattam (BSM) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 288
29 Gudupalli (GDP) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 294
30 Kuppam (KPN) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 304
31 Mulanur (MAR) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 316
32 Patchur (PU) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 330
33 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 338
34 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 347
35 Vaniyambadi (VN) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 363
36 Ambur (AB) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 379
37 Valathoor (VLT) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 396
38 Gudiyattam (GYM) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 406
39 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 431
40 Chittoor (CTO) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 464
41 Putalapattu (PTT) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 478
42 Pakala Jn (PAK) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 494
43 Panapakam (PAM) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 506
44 Kotala H (KEN) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 521
45 Chandragiri (CGI) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 523
46 Tirupati (TPTY) 5:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 535

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
FC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!